Members of Executive Council

SN

Particulars

Name of the Member

Duration

(i)

The Kulpati

Professor Dr. Mandavi Singh

Vice Chancellor,

IKS University, Khairagarh

 

--

(ii)

The Kuladhisachiva, if any

Nil

Nil

(iii)

The successor of the founders of the Vishwavidyalaya

Shri Deovrat Singh,

Kamal Vilas Palace,

Khairagarh

 

--

(iv)

The Adhishthatas

Prof. Dr. M.C. Sharma,

Dean, Faculty of Visual Arts,

IKS University, Khairagarh

 

29.02.2016 to 28.02.2018

(Two Years)

Prof. M.N. Bhale

Dean, Faculty of Folk Music and Arts, IKS University, Khairagarh

 

29.02.2016 to 28.02.2018

(Two Years)

Prof. Dr. A.B. Beohar

Dean, Faculty of Music

IKS University, Khairagarh

 

01.08.2017 to 31.07.2019

(Two Years)

Prof. Dr. Kashi Nath Tiwari,

Dean, Faculty of Fine Arts and Arts, IKS University, Khairagarh

 

12.08.2016 to 11.08.2018

(Two Years)

Prof. Dr. Jyoti Buxi,

 Dean, Faculty of Dance

IKS University, Khairagarh

 

14.01.2016 to 13.01.2018

(Two Years)

(v)

Two Principal, Other than Adhishthatas, of College to be appointed by the Kuladhipati by rotation according to seniority

--

--

--

 

 

 

--

(vi)

One Professor, and if there is no Professor, one Reader to the Vishwavidyalaya Teaching Deptt. shall be appointed by the Kuladhipati by rotation according to seniority

Prof. Dr. Mridula Shukla

Professor, Hindi, IKS University, Khairagarh

28.10.2017 to 27.10.2020

 (Three Years)

(vii)

The Secretary, Higher Education or his Representative, not below the rank of Dy. Secretary

 

Secretary,

Department of Higher Education,

Govt. of Chhattisgarh,

Mantralaya, Mahanadi Bhavan, Naya Raipur (CG)

--

(viii)

Two person nominated by the Kuladhipati

 

Smt. Kavita Wasanik,

Ward No.-27, Bharakapara,

Near Kamal Talkies,

Rajnandgaon-491441 (CG)

 

04.07.2015 to 03.07.2018

(Three Years)

Shri Sudhir Pandit,

D-108, Surya Apartment,

Katora Talab,

Raipur-492001 (CG)

 

04.07.2015 to 03.07.2018

(Three Years)

(ix)

Four members of the Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha, nominated by the Rajya Vidhan Sabha

Shri Ashok Sahu,

M.L.A.-Kawardha

Guru Govind Singh Marg, Kawardha,

Dist.-Kabirdham-491885 (CG)

 

11.07.2017 to 10.07.2020

(Three Years)

Shri Vidyaratan Bhasin,

M.L.A.-Vaishali Nagar

MIG-19, Vaishali Nagar, Bhilai,

Dist.-Durg (CG)

 

11.07.2017 to 10.07.2020

(Three Years)

Shri Rajmahant Sawla Ram Dahre,

M.L.A.-Ahiwara

Qr. No. 3/B, Street No. South Avenue-2 L, A Type, Nandini Township, Tah.-Dhamdha, Dist.- Durg (CG)

 

11.07.2017 to 10.07.2020

(Three Years)

Smt. Anila Bhediya,

M.L.A.-Doundi Lohara,

Ward No.- 13 Sanjay Nagar,

Doundi Lohara,

Dist- Balod (CG)

 

11.07.2017 to 10.07.2020

(Three Years)