List of Officers / Incharges

 Chancellor

 Shri Balramji Das Tandon

 Honorable Governor of Chhattisgarh State

 Vice-Chancellor  Prof. Mandavi Singh 234534 (O) 234448 (R)
 [email protected] 234108 (FAX)
Designation Name Phone/Mobile/Fax
Dean, Faculty of Music Prof. Dr. A. B. Beohar 07820-234859
Dean, Faculty of Dance Prof. Dr. Neeta Gaherwar  09407762788
Dean, Faculty of Visual Arts Prof. V Nagdas 8103332345
Dean, Faculty of Arts Prof. Dr. Kashinath Tiwari 07820-234768
Dean, Faculty of Folk Music & Arts Prof. M.C. Sharma +91 9406060405, 07820 234767
Registrar Mr. P.S. Dhruv 07820-234232
Librarian Mr. Ramesh Patel 07820-234588, 9424115537
Finance officer Mr. G.P. Baghel 07820-234673, 9691087011
Assistant Registrar Mr. Vijay Kumar Singh 07722946777
Proctor Prof. Dr. Mridula Shukla 09425655312
Dean, Student Welfare Prof. Dr. Neeta Gaherwar 09407762788
Prof. In-charge, Student Union Prof. Dr. I.D. Tiwari 09406239525
In-Charge UTD Prof. Dr. Rajan Yadav 09977567123
In-charge, Examination Prof. Dr. Kashinath Tiwari 07820-234038(o), 07820-234810(fax)
In-charge, Research  Dr. Naman Dutt 07820-234874, 9406138608
Public Relation Officer  Dr. Manglanand Jha 0942411194
Warden, Boys’ Hostel Mr. Likeshwar Verma 09406138301
Warden, Girls’ Hostel Dr. Smt. Deomait Minj 09406276485
Programme Officer, N.S.S. Mr. Kapil Singh Verma 09907429819
In-charge Scholarship Dr. Manas Sahu 07820-234727
Affiliation Section Dr. Manas Sahu 09301342604
In-charge, Computer Centre Dr. Prabodh Kumar Gupta 07820234198
In-charge Guest House Mr. Dalchand Jain 09827983772
International Students Officer (ISO) Mr. Kaustubh Ranjan 08377030649